Home > Summerfest Grounds > Summerfest Day Nine (7/5)
Summerfest Day Nine (7/5)

Summerfest Day Nine (7/5)

Fri. 07/05 | 11:00AM @ Summerfest Grounds (map)

Buy Tickets
Event Details

General Admission

Valid any time: $16
Tuesday-Friday, prior to 4:00 pm: $9
Seniors (60 and over): $5
Children (10 and under): $5
Infants (2 and under): FREE 
Group Tickets (25+)

Ticket Passes

Power Pass: $60
Weekday Value Pass: $20
3-Day Pass: $39



Headliner: Tim McGraw with Brantley Gilbert and Love and Theft

BMO Harris Pavillion:

2:00pm: Half Empty
5:00pm: Comedy Sportz
8:00pm: Stand Up Comedy
8:45pm:  John Bowman
9:15pm:  Mike Wilmot
9:45pm:  Lewis Black

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard:

12:00pm: Miller Battle of Band Winner
2:30pm:   The Breton Sound
5:00pm:   Listen Up
8:00pm:   Saints of Valory
10:00pm: O.A.R

Children's Theater:

12:00pm: Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe
12:45pm: Caricatures & Comedy by Bill Begos
1:30pm:   Marc The Zani
2:15pm:   Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets
3:15pm:   Pint Size Polkas
4:00pm:   Caricatures & Comedy by Bill Begos
4:45pm:   Accompany of Kids: Song and Dance Troupe
5:30pm:   Wayne & Wingnut - Red Hot Chilli Puppets
6:30pm:   Gypsy Geoff - Fire Circus Show
7:30pm:   David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse:

12:00pm: Downtown Association Battle of Band WInner
2:00pm:   Mark Shurilla''s Greatest Hits
4:00pm:   Steez
6:00pm:   The Road to Milestone
10:00pm: Hollywood Undead


Johnson Controls World Sound Stage:

12:00pm:  Battle of the Jammers
2:00pm:    Battle of the Jammers
4:00pm:    Maple Road Blues Band
6:00pm:    Ken Saydak Band
7:30pm:   Bobby Messano
10:00pm:   Greg Koch ft Jon Cleary, Paul Barrere & John Sieger

JoJo's Martini Lounge:

12:00pm: Pre-Recorded Music
1:00pm:   Downtown Harrison
4:00pm:   Mantz Brothers
8:00pm:   The Sweet Tarts

K-Nation/Cascio Interstate Music Stage:

1:30pm:   TBA
3:00pm:   Hero Jr.
4:30pm:   Matthew Haeffel
6:00pm:   Kinetic
7:30pm:   Keith Pulvermacher
9:00pm:   The Delta Routine

Kohl's Captivation Stage:

12:00pm: TBA
2:00pm:   TBA
3:00pm:   TBA
4:00pm:   TBA
5:00pm:   TBA
6:00pm:   TBA

Miller Lite Oasis:

12:00pm: Velocity
3:00pm:   Bobby Friss
6:00pm:   Stray Voltage
8:00pm:   Deandre Brackensick
10:00pm: Nelly

SportsZone:

1:00pm: Bucks Experience Show
2:00pm: YMCA of Metropolitan Mke
4:00PM: Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
6:00pm:   Milwaukee Wave Soccer
7:00pm: TBA
8:00pm: Division BMX Stunt Team

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

12:30pm: Honey and the 45's
3:00pm:   Pigpen Theatre Co.
4:15pm:   Luella and the Sun
5:30pm:   Hugh Bob and the Hustle
6:45pm:   Great Divide
8:00pm:   Bronze Radio Return
10:00pm: The Airborne Toxic Event

Uline Warehouse:

1:00pm: TBA
3:00pm: Spin Doctors
5:00pm: TBA
6:30pm: TBA
8:00pm: Lovebettie
10:00pm: Rick Springfield
Artists
Poster
Summerfest Day Nine (7/5)
Comments

You must Login to post comments.