Home > Summerfest Grounds > Summerfest Day Four (6/29)
Summerfest Day Four  (6/29)

Summerfest Day Four (6/29)

Sat. 06/29 | 11:00AM @ Summerfest Grounds (map)

Buy Tickets
Event Details

General Admission

Valid any time: $16
Tuesday-Friday, prior to 4:00 pm: $9
Seniors (60 and over): $5
Children (10 and under): $5
Infants (2 and under): FREE 
Group Tickets (25+)

Ticket Passes

Power Pass: $60
Weekday Value Pass: $20
3-Day Pass: $39



Headliner; Jason Aldean with special guests Jake Owen and Thomas Rhett

BMO Harris Pavillion:

2:00pm: The Zombies
5:00pm: Think Floyd USA
8:00pm: Dispatch with special guest The Ballroom Thieves

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard:

12:00pm: Lukyn Skyward
2:00pm:   Bad Medicine
4:30pm:   Alter Ego
6:30pm:   Briggs Backyard Band
10:00pm: Pat Benatar with Neil Giraldo

Children's Theater:

12:00pm: Ron Fable
12:45pm: Kenny Ahern: To Laugh is to Live
1:30pm:   McMenamin Irish Dance Academy
2:15pm:   Wayne & Wingnut- Red Hot Chilli Puppets
3:15pm:   McMenamin Irish Dance Academy
4:00pm:   Ron Fable and Kathie
4:45pm:   Kenny Ahern: To Laugh is to Live
5:30pm:   Mr Billy Original and Classic Rock for Rockin Kids
6:30pm:  Wayne & Wingnut- Red Hot Chilli Puppets
7:30pm:   Mr Billy Original and Classic Rock for Rockin Kids


Harley-Davidson Roadhouse:

12:00pm: School of Rock All-Stars
3:00pm:   DJ Rik Fade
4:00pm:   DJ Poison Ivy
5:00pm:    Yeasayer
7:00PM:    Paul Basic
8:30pm:   Michal Menert
10:00pm: Pretty Lights

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage:

12:00pm: Launchpad Battle of the Bands
4:00pm:   Altered Five
6:00pm:   noble bros.
8:00pm:   Midnight Groove
10:00pm: Morris Day and the Time

JoJo's Martini Lounge:

12:00pm: Pre-Recorded Music
1:00pm:   DJ Felix
4:00pm:   Grand Union
8:00pm:   The Toys

K-Nation/Cascio Interstate Music Stage:

1:30pm:   TBA
3:00pm:   TBA
7:30pm:     Elusive Parallegrams
9:00pm:   I'm Not a Pilot

Kohl's Captivation Stage:

12:00pm: TBA
2:00pm:   TBA
3:00pm:   TBA
4:00pm:   TBA
5:00pm:   TBA
6:00pm:   TBA

Miller Lite Oasis:

3:00pm:   Left on Sunset
6:00pm:   The Record Company
8:00pm:   Mother Mother
10:00pm: Imagine Dragons

SportsZone:

12:00pm: YMCA of Metropolitan Mke
2:00pm: Milwaukee Blitzdkrieg
5:00pm: Summerfest Strongman Contest

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

12:30pm: School of Rock All Stars
3:00pm:   Larry g)EE)
4:15pm:   SoHo Ghetto
5:30pm:   Kane Place Record
6:45pm:   The Mowgli's
8:00pm:   Meat Puppets
10:00pm: Cracker

Uline Warehouse:

1:00pm: School of Rock All-Stars
6:30pm: June Dividen
8:00pm: Carousel Kings
10:00pm: Less Than Jake
Artists
Poster
Summerfest Day Four  (6/29)
Comments

You must Login to post comments.